U.S. Congregational Life Survey, 2001, Southern Baptist Profile

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Baptist > Analysis


PROHIB3

Does your congregation or denomination have any special rules or prohibitions regarding the following? What people eat.
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 110 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
No 100.0%
95
100.0%
13
100.0%
1
100.0%
109
TOTAL 100.0%
95
100.0%
13
100.0%
1

109


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
No 100.0%
90
100.0%
20
0.00%
0
100.0%
110
TOTAL 100.0%
90
100.0%
20
100.0%
0

110


Church attendance (I-ATTEND01)

0-99 100-249 250-499 500-749 750-1000 TOTAL
No 100.0%
49
100.0%
41
100.0%
13
100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
108
TOTAL 100.0%
49
100.0%
41
100.0%
13
100.0%
2
100.0%
3

108