U.S. Congregational Life Survey, 2001, Southern Baptist Profile

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Baptist > Analysis


INCSOFFR

What are the biggest sources of income for this congregation? - Offerings, pledges, donations, dues
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 1 .8% .8% -11.4
Checked 130 99.2% 100% .09

Variable Comparisons


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
Not checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Checked 100.0%
114
100.0%
14
100.0%
1
100.0%
129
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
14
100.0%
1

129


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
Not checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Checked 100.0%
106
100.0%
21
100.0%
1
100.0%
128
TOTAL 100.0%
106
100.0%
21
100.0%
1

128


Church attendance (I-ATTEND01)

0-99 100-249 250-499 500-749 750-1000 TOTAL
Not checked 0.0%
0
2.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.8%
1
Checked 100.0%
60
97.9%
46
100.0%
17
100.0%
2
100.0%
3
99.2%
128
TOTAL 100.0%
60
100.0%
47
100.0%
17
100.0%
2
100.0%
3

129