U.S. Congregational Life Survey, 2001, Southern Baptist Profile

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Baptist > Analysis


DAY1

Please list each worship service and describe each service in terms of number of worshipers, time and date, and type of service. Day held (write in day) first service
  1) Sunday

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Sunday 127 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
Sunday 100.0%
112
100.0%
12
100.0%
1
100.0%
125
TOTAL 100.0%
112
100.0%
12
100.0%
1

125


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
Sunday 100.0%
104
100.0%
19
100.0%
1
100.0%
124
TOTAL 100.0%
104
100.0%
19
100.0%
1

124


Church attendance (I-ATTEND01)

0-99 100-249 250-499 500-749 750-1000 TOTAL
Sunday 100.0%
58
100.0%
45
100.0%
17
100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
125
TOTAL 100.0%
58
100.0%
45
100.0%
17
100.0%
2
100.0%
3

125