U.S. Congregational Life Survey, 2001, Southern Baptist Profile

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Baptist > Analysis


OFTEN4

Please list each worship service and describe each service in terms of number of worshipers, time and date, and type of service. How often is the service held? fourth service
  1) Every week or nearly every week

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Every week or nearly every week 15 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
Every week or nearly every week 100.0%
13
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

14


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
Every week or nearly every week 100.0%
12
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
12
100.0%
1
100.0%
1

14


Church attendance (I-ATTEND01)

0-99 100-249 250-499 500-749 750-1000 TOTAL
Every week or nearly every week 100.0%
8
100.0%
3
100.0%
3
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
3
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

14