U.S. Congregational Life Survey, 2001, United Methodist Profile

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


NMEDNOM2

If yes, what are the names of all denominations or other associations that your congregation belongs to? (See summary documentation for category labels.)
  204) Presbyterian Church USA

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Presbyterian Church USA 2 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
Presbyterian Church USA 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1

2


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
Presbyterian Church USA 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1

2


Church attendance (I-ATTEND01)

<99 100-499 500-999 1000+ TOTAL
Presbyterian Church USA 0.00%
0
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2