U.S. Congregational Life Survey, 2001, United Methodist Profile

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


OTHRFULL

How many people are employed by your congregation? For each category below, please indicate the number of full-time and the number of part-time paid employees. - Other employees: Full-time
  0) None
  1)

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
None 11 84.6% 84.6% -.41
2 15.4% 100% 2.25

Variable Comparisons


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
None 100.0%
5
66.7%
4
100.0%
2
84.6%
11
0.0%
0
33.3%
2
0.0%
0
15.4%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
6
100.0%
2

13


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
None 100.0%
5
71.4%
5
100.0%
1
84.6%
11
0.0%
0
28.6%
2
0.0%
0
15.4%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
7
100.0%
1

13


Church attendance (I-ATTEND01)

<99 100-499 500-999 1000+ TOTAL
None 100.0%
9
66.7%
2
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
84.6%
11
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
15.4%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
9
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

13