U.S. Congregational Life Survey, 2001, United Methodist Profile

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


TYPE4NMB

Please list each worship service below and describe each service in terms of number of worshipers, time and date, and type of service. What type of service is it? - For non-members or "seekers" - fourth service
  0) Not checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 179 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
92
100.0%
73
100.0%
13
100.0%
178
TOTAL 100.0%
92
100.0%
73
100.0%
13

178


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
91
100.0%
78
100.0%
9
100.0%
178
TOTAL 100.0%
91
100.0%
78
100.0%
9

178


Church attendance (I-ATTEND01)

<99 100-499 500-999 1000+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
102
100.0%
69
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
176
TOTAL 100.0%
102
100.0%
69
100.0%
4
100.0%
1

176