U.S. Congregational Life Survey, 2001, United Methodist Profile

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


MUSC4NO

Please list each worship service and describe each service in terms of number of worshipers, time and date, and type of service. Which of the following types of music are used regularly in this service? - No music or songs - fourth service
  0) Not checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 179 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
92
100.0%
73
100.0%
13
100.0%
178
TOTAL 100.0%
92
100.0%
73
100.0%
13

178


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
91
100.0%
78
100.0%
9
100.0%
178
TOTAL 100.0%
91
100.0%
78
100.0%
9

178


Church attendance (I-ATTEND01)

<99 100-499 500-999 1000+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
102
100.0%
69
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
176
TOTAL 100.0%
102
100.0%
69
100.0%
4
100.0%
1

176