U.S. Congregational Life Survey, 2001, United Methodist Profile

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


SAMPLE

Sample
  5) Methodist

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Methodist 181 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
Methodist 100.0%
92
100.0%
73
100.0%
13
100.0%
178
TOTAL 100.0%
92
100.0%
73
100.0%
13

178


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

More on the conservative side Right in the middle More on the liberal side TOTAL
Methodist 100.0%
91
100.0%
78
100.0%
9
100.0%
178
TOTAL 100.0%
91
100.0%
78
100.0%
9

178


Church attendance (I-ATTEND01)

<99 100-499 500-999 1000+ TOTAL
Methodist 100.0%
103
100.0%
70
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
178
TOTAL 100.0%
103
100.0%
70
100.0%
4
100.0%
1

178