U.S. Congregational Life Survey, 2001, Random Profile

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Congregations/Other Organizations > US Congregational Life Survey > Analysis


INCSOFFR

What are the biggest sources of income for this congregation? - Offerings, pledges, donations, dues
  0) Not check
  1) Check

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not check 3 .7% .7% -11.82
Check 421 99.3% 100% .08

Variable Comparisons


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

0-99 100-499 500-999 1000-1999 2000+ TOTAL
Not check 2.4%
2
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.8%
3
Check 97.6%
81
99.5%
196
100.0%
49
100.0%
36
100.0%
35
99.3%
397
TOTAL 100.0%
83
100.0%
197
100.0%
49
100.0%
36
100.0%
35

400


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Conserv Middle Liberal TOTAL
Not check 0.5%
1
0.0%
0
1.8%
1
0.5%
2
Check 99.5%
190
100.0%
172
98.2%
54
99.5%
416
TOTAL 100.0%
191
100.0%
172
100.0%
55

418


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Conserv Middle Liberal TOTAL
Not check 0.5%
1
0.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.5%
2
Check 99.5%
207
99.4%
158
100.0%
45
99.5%
410
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
159
100.0%
45

412

Bookmark and Share