Second Vatican Council Votes

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Catholic > Analysis


NEASTORT

Country is Eastern Orthodox Christian
  0) No
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 2848 97.2% 97.2% -.17
Yes 81 2.8% 100% 5.93

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 50 years old 50 to 59 years old 60 to 69 years old 70 to 79 years old 80 years and older TOTAL
No 97.4%
382
97.6%
883
97.9%
716
95.2%
379
94.4%
117
97.1%
2477
Yes 2.6%
10
2.4%
22
2.1%
15
4.8%
19
5.6%
7
2.9%
73
TOTAL 100.0%
392
100.0%
905
100.0%
731
100.0%
398
100.0%
124

2550


Region (I-REGION)

Africa Asia Europe Latin America North America Oceania TOTAL
No 98.9%
88
73.7%
157
98.7%
1487
100.0%
464
98.9%
374
100.0%
38
97.0%
2608
Yes 1.1%
1
26.3%
56
1.3%
19
0.0%
0
1.1%
4
0.0%
0
3.0%
80
TOTAL 100.0%
89
100.0%
213
100.0%
1506
100.0%
464
100.0%
378
100.0%
38

2688