Second Vatican Council Votes

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Catholic > Analysis


NRELVATM

Minister at Vatican
  0) No
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 2716 99.6% 99.6% -.06
Yes 11 .4% 100% 15.81

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 50 years old 50 to 59 years old 60 to 69 years old 70 to 79 years old 80 years and older TOTAL
No 99.7%
384
100.0%
888
99.7%
717
99.0%
382
99.1%
116
99.7%
2487
Yes 0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.3%
2
1.0%
4
0.9%
1
0.3%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
385
100.0%
888
100.0%
719
100.0%
386
100.0%
117

2495


Region (I-REGION)

Africa Asia Europe Latin America North America Oceania TOTAL
No 100.0%
89
100.0%
208
99.2%
1437
100.0%
461
100.0%
372
100.0%
37
99.6%
2604
Yes 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.8%
11
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
89
100.0%
208
100.0%
1448
100.0%
461
100.0%
372
100.0%
37

2615