Second Vatican Council Votes

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Catholic > Analysis


NSTRUCTU

Organizational field was structurated
  0) Not structurated
  1) Structurated

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not structurated 2165 78.3% 78.3% -.53
Structurated 599 21.7% 100% 1.9

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 50 years old 50 to 59 years old 60 to 69 years old 70 to 79 years old 80 years and older TOTAL
Not structurated 86.6%
337
75.8%
682
72.9%
531
76.1%
300
88.0%
103
77.3%
1953
Structurated 13.4%
52
24.2%
218
27.1%
197
23.9%
94
12.0%
14
22.7%
575
TOTAL 100.0%
389
100.0%
900
100.0%
728
100.0%
394
100.0%
117

2528


Region (I-REGION)

Africa Asia Europe Latin America North America Oceania TOTAL
Not structurated 93.3%
83
98.6%
208
80.8%
1192
100.0%
461
23.9%
90
84.2%
32
77.9%
2066
Structurated 6.7%
6
1.4%
3
19.2%
284
0.0%
0
76.1%
287
15.8%
6
22.1%
586
TOTAL 100.0%
89
100.0%
211
100.0%
1476
100.0%
461
100.0%
377
100.0%
38

2652