Second Vatican Council Votes

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Catholic > Analysis


IDMMEMB

Member of Domus Mariae
  0) No
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 2907 99.2% 99.2% -.09
Yes 22 .8% 100% 11.53

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 50 years old 50 to 59 years old 60 to 69 years old 70 to 79 years old 80 years and older TOTAL
No 99.0%
388
99.0%
896
99.0%
724
99.7%
397
100.0%
124
99.2%
2529
Yes 1.0%
4
1.0%
9
1.0%
7
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.8%
21
TOTAL 100.0%
392
100.0%
905
100.0%
731
100.0%
398
100.0%
124

2550


Region (I-REGION)

Africa Asia Europe Latin America North America Oceania TOTAL
No 98.9%
88
96.7%
206
99.5%
1498
99.1%
460
99.7%
377
100.0%
38
99.2%
2667
Yes 1.1%
1
3.3%
7
0.5%
8
0.9%
4
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.8%
21
TOTAL 100.0%
89
100.0%
213
100.0%
1506
100.0%
464
100.0%
378
100.0%
38

2688