Second Vatican Council Votes

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Catholic > Analysis


XSTRUCDE

Interaction between structuration and decline
  0) 0
  1) Structurated and declining

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
0 2763 100% 100% 0
Structurated and declining 1 0% 100% 52.63

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 50 years old 50 to 59 years old 60 to 69 years old 70 to 79 years old 80 years and older TOTAL
0 99.7%
388
100.0%
900
100.0%
728
100.0%
394
100.0%
117
100.0%
2527
Structurated and declining 0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
389
100.0%
900
100.0%
728
100.0%
394
100.0%
117

2528


Region (I-REGION)

Africa Asia Europe Latin America North America Oceania TOTAL
0 100.0%
89
100.0%
211
100.0%
1476
100.0%
461
99.7%
376
100.0%
38
100.0%
2651
Structurated and declining 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
89
100.0%
211
100.0%
1476
100.0%
461
100.0%
377
100.0%
38

2652