Spiritual Life Study of Chinese Residents

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


RELIG15C (Weighted by WEIGHT)

And what was your religious belief when you were fifteen? Third mention
  3) Confucianism

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Confucianism 1 100% 100%
Missing 7020 % %

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Confucianism 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
Missing 3343 3677 7020
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Chinese Communist Party Democratic parties Communist Youth League No political affiliation TOTAL
Confucianism 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
Missing 390 12 736 5854 6992
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Buddhism Daoism Confucianism Protestantism Other I don't believe in anything/I don't have any religious beliefs TOTAL
Confucianism 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
Missing 1267 45 12 179 30 5412 6945
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Education (I-EDUC)

Elementary school Junior high school High school/technical high school College Bachelor's degree Master's degree and above TOTAL
Confucianism 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
Missing 1709 2621 1925 490 250 15 7010
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1



Bookmark and Share