Spiritual Life Study of Chinese Residents

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


WORSHIP4 (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Have you worshipped God or gods/spirits in the following settings in the past year? Fourth mention
  4) At workplace

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
At workplace 6 100% 100%
Missing 7015 % %

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
At workplace 100.0%
5
100.0%
1
100.0%
6
Missing 3339 3676 7015
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
1

6


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Chinese Communist Party Democratic parties Communist Youth League No political affiliation TOTAL
At workplace 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
6
100.0%
6
Missing 390 12 736 5848 6986
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
6

6


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Buddhism Daoism Confucianism Protestantism Other I don't believe in anything/I don't have any religious beliefs TOTAL
At workplace 100.0%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
6
Missing 1265 45 12 178 30 5409 6939
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

6


Education (I-EDUC)

Elementary school Junior high school High school/technical high school College Bachelor's degree Master's degree and above TOTAL
At workplace 0.0%
0
100.0%
5
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
6
Missing 1709 2616 1925 490 250 15 7005
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
5
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

6



Bookmark and Share