Spiritual Life Study of Chinese Residents

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


ACTIVTY6 (Weighted by WEIGHT)

In the past year, which ones of the following activities did you participate in? Sixth mention
  10) Pray, worship and/or burn incense in other temples

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Pray, worship and/or burn incense in other temples 2 100% 100%
Missing 7019 % %

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Pray, worship and/or burn incense in other temples 0.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
Missing 3344 3675 7019
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2

2


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Chinese Communist Party Democratic parties Communist Youth League No political affiliation TOTAL
Pray, worship and/or burn incense in other temples 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
Missing 390 12 736 5852 6990
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

2


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Buddhism Daoism Confucianism Protestantism Other I don't believe in anything/I don't have any religious beliefs TOTAL
Pray, worship and/or burn incense in other temples 100.0%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
Missing 1266 45 12 179 30 5412 6944
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Education (I-EDUC)

Elementary school Junior high school High school/technical high school College Bachelor's degree Master's degree and above TOTAL
Pray, worship and/or burn incense in other temples 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
Missing 1709 2621 1923 491 250 15 7009
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2



Bookmark and Share