Spiritual Life Study of Chinese Residents

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


ITEMS6 (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Do you have any of the following items at home? Sixth mention
  7) Statue or portrait of Chairman Mao

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Statue or portrait of Chairman Mao 1 100% 100%
Missing 7020 % %

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Statue or portrait of Chairman Mao 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
Missing 3343 3677 7020
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Chinese Communist Party Democratic parties Communist Youth League No political affiliation TOTAL
Statue or portrait of Chairman Mao 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
Missing 390 12 736 5853 6991
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Buddhism Daoism Confucianism Protestantism Other I don't believe in anything/I don't have any religious beliefs TOTAL
Statue or portrait of Chairman Mao 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
Missing 1267 45 12 179 30 5412 6945
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Education (I-EDUC)

Elementary school Junior high school High school/technical high school College Bachelor's degree Master's degree and above TOTAL
Statue or portrait of Chairman Mao 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
Missing 1708 2621 1925 491 250 15 7010
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1



Bookmark and Share