Spiritual Life Study of Chinese Residents

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


WEARACC4 (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Have you worn any of the following accessories in the past year? Fourth mention
  4) Other talisman that is worn for protection, but I don't know which religious tradition it belongs to

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Other talisman that is worn for protection, but I don't know which religious tradition it belongs to 1 100% 100%
Missing 7020 % %

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Other talisman that is worn for protection, but I don't know which religious tradition it belongs to 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
Missing 3344 3676 7020
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Chinese Communist Party Democratic parties Communist Youth League No political affiliation TOTAL
Other talisman that is worn for protection, but I don't know which religious tradition it belongs to 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
Missing 390 12 736 5853 6991
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Buddhism Daoism Confucianism Protestantism Other I don't believe in anything/I don't have any religious beliefs TOTAL
Other talisman that is worn for protection, but I don't know which religious tradition it belongs to 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
Missing 1267 45 12 179 30 5411 6944
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Education (I-EDUC)

Elementary school Junior high school High school/technical high school College Bachelor's degree Master's degree and above TOTAL
Other talisman that is worn for protection, but I don't know which religious tradition it belongs to 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
Missing 1709 2621 1925 490 250 15 7010
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1



Bookmark and Share