Spiritual Life Study of Chinese Residents

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


INVWEDD2 (Weighted by WEIGHT)

In the following special occasions or events, have you invited any of the following people to officiate or participate? Wedding (second mention)
  5) Muslim imams
  6) Communist Party officials

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Muslim imams 0 0% 0%
Communist Party officials 3 100% 100%
Missing 7018 % %

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Muslim imams 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Communist Party officials 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
Missing 3342 3676 7018
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1

2


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Chinese Communist Party Democratic parties Communist Youth League No political affiliation TOTAL
Muslim imams 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Communist Party officials 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
3
Missing 389 12 736 5852 6989
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

3


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Buddhism Daoism Confucianism Protestantism Other I don't believe in anything/I don't have any religious beliefs TOTAL
Muslim imams 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Communist Party officials 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
3
0.0%
0
100.0%
3
Missing 1267 45 12 178 27 5412 6941
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
0

3


Education (I-EDUC)

Elementary school Junior high school High school/technical high school College Bachelor's degree Master's degree and above TOTAL
Muslim imams 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Communist Party officials 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
3
Missing 1709 2620 1924 490 249 15 7007
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

3



Bookmark and Share