Spiritual Life Study of Chinese Residents

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


FUTRWDD2 (Weighted by WEIGHT)

In the future, if you encounter such occasions or events, would you invite any of the following people to officiate or participate? Wedding (second mention)
  6) Communist Party officials

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Communist Party officials 1 100% 100%
Missing 7020 % %

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Communist Party officials 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
Missing 3344 3676 7020
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Chinese Communist Party Democratic parties Communist Youth League No political affiliation TOTAL
Communist Party officials 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
Missing 390 12 735 5854 6991
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Buddhism Daoism Confucianism Protestantism Other I don't believe in anything/I don't have any religious beliefs TOTAL
Communist Party officials 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
Missing 1267 45 12 179 30 5412 6945
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Education (I-EDUC)

Elementary school Junior high school High school/technical high school College Bachelor's degree Master's degree and above TOTAL
Communist Party officials 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
Missing 1709 2621 1925 491 249 15 7010
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1



Bookmark and Share