Spiritual Life Study of Chinese Residents

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


FTHR15_2 (Weighted by WEIGHT)

What was your father's religious belief when you were fifteen? [Multiple answers.] Second mention
  2) Daoism

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Daoism 3 100% 100%
Missing 7018 % %

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Daoism 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
Missing 3342 3676 7018
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
1

3


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Chinese Communist Party Democratic parties Communist Youth League No political affiliation TOTAL
Daoism 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
Missing 389 12 736 5851 6988
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

2


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Buddhism Daoism Confucianism Protestantism Other I don't believe in anything/I don't have any religious beliefs TOTAL
Daoism 100.0%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
Missing 1265 45 12 179 30 5411 6942
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

3


Education (I-EDUC)

Elementary school Junior high school High school/technical high school College Bachelor's degree Master's degree and above TOTAL
Daoism 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
3
Missing 1709 2620 1923 491 249 15 7007
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

3



Bookmark and Share