Spiritual Life Study of Chinese Residents

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


HUSBREL2 (Weighted by WEIGHT)

What is your husband or wife (or live-in boyfriend or girlfriend)'s religious belief? [Multiple answers.] Second mention
  2) Daoism

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Daoism 1 100% 100%
Missing 7020 % %

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Daoism 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
Missing 3343 3676 7019
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Chinese Communist Party Democratic parties Communist Youth League No political affiliation TOTAL
Daoism 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
Missing 389 12 736 5853 6990
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Buddhism Daoism Confucianism Protestantism Other I don't believe in anything/I don't have any religious beliefs TOTAL
Daoism 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
Missing 1266 45 12 179 30 5412 6944
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Education (I-EDUC)

Elementary school Junior high school High school/technical high school College Bachelor's degree Master's degree and above TOTAL
Daoism 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
Missing 1709 2621 1924 491 249 15 7009
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1



Bookmark and Share