Spiritual Life Study of Chinese Residents

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


PAST12M (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Have you done any of the following in the past twelve months? Thirteenth mention
  13) Recall the soul

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Recall the soul 2 100% 100%
Missing 7019 % %

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Recall the soul 100.0%
2
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
Missing 3342 3677 7019
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0

2


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Chinese Communist Party Democratic parties Communist Youth League No political affiliation TOTAL
Recall the soul 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
Missing 390 12 736 5852 6990
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

2


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Buddhism Daoism Confucianism Protestantism Other I don't believe in anything/I don't have any religious beliefs TOTAL
Recall the soul 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
Missing 1267 45 12 179 30 5410 6943
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

2


Education (I-EDUC)

Elementary school Junior high school High school/technical high school College Bachelor's degree Master's degree and above TOTAL
Recall the soul 0.0%
0
100.0%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
Missing 1709 2619 1925 491 250 15 7009
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2



Bookmark and Share