Spiritual Life Study of Chinese Residents

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


FRQOTHER (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Do you do it regularly or only occasionally? Other
  1) Regularly
  2) Occasionally
  8) Hard to say/don't know

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Regularly 1 20% 20%
Occasionally 3 60% 80%
Hard to say/don't know 1 20% 100%
Missing 7017 % %

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Regularly 0.0%
0
20.0%
1
20.0%
1
Occasionally 0.0%
0
60.0%
3
60.0%
3
Hard to say/don't know 0.0%
0
20.0%
1
20.0%
1
Missing 3344 3673 7017
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
5

5


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Chinese Communist Party Democratic parties Communist Youth League No political affiliation TOTAL
Regularly 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
20.0%
1
Occasionally 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
50.0%
2
60.0%
3
Hard to say/don't know 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
20.0%
1
Missing 390 12 736 5850 6988
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
4

5


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Buddhism Daoism Confucianism Protestantism Other I don't believe in anything/I don't have any religious beliefs TOTAL
Regularly 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Occasionally 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
75.0%
3
Hard to say/don't know 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
Missing 1266 45 12 177 29 5411 6940
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

4


Education (I-EDUC)

Elementary school Junior high school High school/technical high school College Bachelor's degree Master's degree and above TOTAL
Regularly 0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
20.0%
1
Occasionally 0.0%
0
66.7%
2
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
60.0%
3
Hard to say/don't know 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
20.0%
1
Missing 1709 2618 1924 490 250 15 7006
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

5



Bookmark and Share