Spiritual Life Study of Chinese Residents

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


RDONE6 (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Have you done any of the following (or have asked others to do the following for you) in the past 12 months? [Multiple answers.] Sixth mention
  8) Automatic writing

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Automatic writing 0 0% 0%
Missing 7021 % %

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Automatic writing 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Missing 3344 3677 7021
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0

0


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Chinese Communist Party Democratic parties Communist Youth League No political affiliation TOTAL
Automatic writing 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Missing 390 12 736 5853 6991
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

0


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Buddhism Daoism Confucianism Protestantism Other I don't believe in anything/I don't have any religious beliefs TOTAL
Automatic writing 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Missing 1267 45 12 179 30 5412 6945
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

0


Education (I-EDUC)

Elementary school Junior high school High school/technical high school College Bachelor's degree Master's degree and above TOTAL
Automatic writing 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Missing 1709 2621 1924 491 250 15 7010
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

0



Bookmark and Share