Spiritual Life Study of Chinese Residents

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


SUPERKND (Weighted by WEIGHT)

What kind of supernatural or paranormal abilities do you have? Please specify.
  998) Refuse to answer [do not read]
  999) Hard to say/don't know [do not read]

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Refuse to answer [do not read] 7 70% 70%
Hard to say/don't know [do not read] 3 30% 100%
Missing 7011 % %

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Refuse to answer [do not read] 100.0%
3
57.1%
4
70.0%
7
Hard to say/don't know [do not read] 0.0%
0
42.9%
3
30.0%
3
Missing 3341 3670 7011
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
7

10


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Chinese Communist Party Democratic parties Communist Youth League No political affiliation TOTAL
Refuse to answer [do not read] 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
4
50.0%
3
70.0%
7
Hard to say/don't know [do not read] 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
3
30.0%
3
Missing 390 12 732 5847 6981
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
6

10


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Buddhism Daoism Confucianism Protestantism Other I don't believe in anything/I don't have any religious beliefs Missing TOTAL
Refuse to answer [do not read] 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
3

4
50.0%
3
Hard to say/don't know [do not read] 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
3

0
50.0%
3
Missing 1267 45 12 179 30 5405 0 6938
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
6

4

6


Education (I-EDUC)

Elementary school Junior high school High school/technical high school College Bachelor's degree Master's degree and above TOTAL
Refuse to answer [do not read] 50.0%
3
0.0%
0
100.0%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
70.0%
7
Hard to say/don't know [do not read] 50.0%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
30.0%
3
Missing 1703 2621 1921 491 249 15 7000
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

10



Bookmark and Share