Spiritual Life Study of Chinese Residents

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


RELPOS6 (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Do you think religion has any positive impact on society? [Multiple answers.] Sixth mention
  6) Help the weak

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Help the weak 115 100% 100%
Missing 6906 % %

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Help the weak 100.0%
49
100.0%
66
100.0%
115
Missing 3295 3611 6906
TOTAL 100.0%
49
100.0%
66

115


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Chinese Communist Party Democratic parties Communist Youth League No political affiliation TOTAL
Help the weak 100.0%
10
0.0%
0
100.0%
9
100.0%
95
100.0%
114
Missing 380 12 727 5759 6878
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
0
100.0%
9
100.0%
95

114


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Buddhism Daoism Confucianism Protestantism Other I don't believe in anything/I don't have any religious beliefs Missing TOTAL
Help the weak 100.0%
33
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
32
100.0%
3
100.0%
46

1
100.0%
114
Missing 1235 45 12 146 26 5366 0 6830
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
32
100.0%
3
100.0%
46

1

114


Education (I-EDUC)

Elementary school Junior high school High school/technical high school College Bachelor's degree Master's degree and above TOTAL
Help the weak 100.0%
25
100.0%
44
100.0%
27
100.0%
12
100.0%
5
100.0%
2
100.0%
115
Missing 1684 2577 1898 479 244 13 6895
TOTAL 100.0%
25
100.0%
44
100.0%
27
100.0%
12
100.0%
5
100.0%
2

115



Bookmark and Share