Spiritual Life Study of Chinese Residents

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


AFFOTHER (Weighted by WEIGHT)

[Interviewers only] Was the interview affected by anyone other than the interviewee?
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 153 5.1% 5.1%
No 2855 94.9% 100%
Missing 4012 % %

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 5.2%
75
5.1%
79
5.1%
154
No 94.8%
1381
94.9%
1475
94.9%
2856
Missing 1889 2124 4013
TOTAL 100.0%
1456
100.0%
1554

3010


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Chinese Communist Party Democratic parties Communist Youth League No political affiliation Missing TOTAL
Yes 9.2%
14
0.0%
0
2.8%
9
5.0%
127

3
5.0%
150
No 90.8%
139
100.0%
9
97.2%
309
95.0%
2396

2
95.0%
2853
Missing 237 3 418 3331 0 3989
TOTAL 100.0%
153
100.0%
9
100.0%
318
100.0%
2523

5

3003


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Buddhism Daoism Confucianism Protestantism Other I don't believe in anything/I don't have any religious beliefs Missing TOTAL
Yes 7.5%
44
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.9%
2
0.0%
0
4.6%
104

4
5.0%
150
No 92.5%
540
100.0%
31
100.0%
2
97.1%
68
100.0%
12
95.4%
2174

29
95.0%
2827
Missing 683 15 11 109 17 3134 0 3969
TOTAL 100.0%
584
100.0%
31
100.0%
2
100.0%
70
100.0%
12
100.0%
2278

33

2977


Education (I-EDUC)

Elementary school Junior high school High school/technical high school College Bachelor's degree Master's degree and above Missing TOTAL
Yes 4.4%
38
6.2%
70
4.3%
33
5.2%
9
5.3%
4
0.0%
0

0
5.1%
154
No 95.6%
817
93.8%
1067
95.7%
730
94.8%
164
94.7%
72
100.0%
3

4
94.9%
2853
Missing 854 1484 1162 318 174 13 0 4005
TOTAL 100.0%
855
100.0%
1137
100.0%
763
100.0%
173
100.0%
76
100.0%
3

4

3007



Bookmark and Share