Spiritual Life Study of Chinese Residents

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


ATTEND7 (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Did you attend any of the following events in the past twelve months? Seventh mention
  7) Group vacations organized by my workplace
  8) Vacations with family or friends
  9) Attending screenings in movie theatres

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Group vacations organized by my workplace 1 8.3% 8.3%
Vacations with family or friends 11 91.7% 100%
Attending screenings in movie theatres 0 0% 100%
Missing 7009 % %

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Group vacations organized by my workplace 10.0%
1
0.0%
0
8.3%
1
Vacations with family or friends 90.0%
9
100.0%
2
91.7%
11
Attending screenings in movie theatres 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Missing 3334 3675 7009
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
2

12


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Chinese Communist Party Democratic parties Communist Youth League No political affiliation TOTAL
Group vacations organized by my workplace 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
8.3%
1
Vacations with family or friends 100.0%
9
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
91.7%
11
Attending screenings in movie theatres 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Missing 381 11 735 5852 6979
TOTAL 100.0%
9
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
1

12


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Buddhism Daoism Confucianism Protestantism Other I don't believe in anything/I don't have any religious beliefs TOTAL
Group vacations organized by my workplace 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
8.3%
1
Vacations with family or friends 100.0%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
87.5%
7
91.7%
11
Attending screenings in movie theatres 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Missing 1263 45 12 179 30 5403 6932
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
8

12


Education (I-EDUC)

Elementary school Junior high school High school/technical high school College Bachelor's degree Master's degree and above TOTAL
Group vacations organized by my workplace 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
8.3%
1
Vacations with family or friends 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
85.7%
6
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
91.7%
11
Attending screenings in movie theatres 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Missing 1709 2620 1918 487 249 15 6998
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
7
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

12



Bookmark and Share