Spiritual Life Study of Chinese Residents

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


ATTEND9 (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Did you attend any of the following events in the past twelve months? Ninth mention
  9) Attending screenings in movie theatres

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Attending screenings in movie theatres 1 100% 100%
Missing 7020 % %

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Attending screenings in movie theatres 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
Missing 3343 3677 7020
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Chinese Communist Party Democratic parties Communist Youth League No political affiliation TOTAL
Attending screenings in movie theatres 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
Missing 390 12 736 5853 6991
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Buddhism Daoism Confucianism Protestantism Other I don't believe in anything/I don't have any religious beliefs TOTAL
Attending screenings in movie theatres 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
Missing 1267 45 12 179 30 5410 6943
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Education (I-EDUC)

Elementary school Junior high school High school/technical high school College Bachelor's degree Master's degree and above TOTAL
Attending screenings in movie theatres 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
Missing 1709 2621 1924 491 250 15 7010
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1



Bookmark and Share