Spiritual Life Study of Chinese Residents

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


MONEYLEC (Weighted by WEIGHT)

How much money did you spend and/or donate, including money spent on donated goods? Community-based lectures or discusions
  12) 12
  50) 50
  100) 100
  200) 200
  300) 300
  99999999) Hard to say/don't know [do not read]

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
12 0 0% 0%
50 3 60% 60%
100 1 20% 80%
200 0 0% 80%
300 0 0% 80%
Hard to say/don't know [do not read] 1 20% 100%
Missing 7016 % %

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
12 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50 50.0%
1
50.0%
1
50.0%
2
100 50.0%
1
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
200 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
300 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Hard to say/don't know [do not read] 0.0%
0
50.0%
1
25.0%
1
Missing 3342 3674 7016
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
2

4


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Chinese Communist Party Democratic parties Communist Youth League No political affiliation TOTAL
12 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
60.0%
3
60.0%
3
100 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
20.0%
1
20.0%
1
200 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
300 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Hard to say/don't know [do not read] 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
20.0%
1
20.0%
1
Missing 390 12 736 5849 6987
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
5

5


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Buddhism Daoism Confucianism Protestantism Other I don't believe in anything/I don't have any religious beliefs TOTAL
12 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50 50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
50.0%
2
100 50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
200 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
300 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Hard to say/don't know [do not read] 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
25.0%
1
Missing 1265 45 12 179 30 5409 6940
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

4


Education (I-EDUC)

Elementary school Junior high school High school/technical high school College Bachelor's degree Master's degree and above TOTAL
12 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
60.0%
3
100 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
20.0%
1
200 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
300 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Hard to say/don't know [do not read] 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
20.0%
1
Missing 1708 2621 1922 490 248 15 7004
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

5



Bookmark and Share