Spiritual Life Study of Chinese Residents

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


BELIEVE6 (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Regardless of whether you have been to churches or temples, do you believe in any of the following? Sixth mention
  6) Islam

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Islam 3 100% 100%
Missing 7018 % %

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Islam 100.0%
3
0.0%
0
100.0%
3
Missing 3341 3677 7018
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
0

3


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Chinese Communist Party Democratic parties Communist Youth League No political affiliation TOTAL
Islam 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
Missing 390 12 735 5853 6990
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
1

3


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Buddhism Daoism Confucianism Protestantism Other I don't believe in anything/I don't have any religious beliefs TOTAL
Islam 100.0%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
3
Missing 1265 45 12 179 30 5412 6943
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

3


Education (I-EDUC)

Elementary school Junior high school High school/technical high school College Bachelor's degree Master's degree and above TOTAL
Islam 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
3
Missing 1708 2621 1923 491 250 15 7008
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

3



Bookmark and Share