Spiritual Life Study of Chinese Residents

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


CONVCONF (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Did you have a formal conversion ceremony? Confucianism
  2) No ceremony

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
No ceremony 30 100% 100%
Missing 6991 % %

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
No ceremony 100.0%
15
100.0%
15
100.0%
30
Missing 3329 3662 6991
TOTAL 100.0%
15
100.0%
15

30


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Chinese Communist Party Democratic parties Communist Youth League No political affiliation TOTAL
No ceremony 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
17
100.0%
12
100.0%
30
Missing 389 12 719 5841 6961
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
17
100.0%
12

30


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Buddhism Daoism Confucianism Protestantism Other I don't believe in anything/I don't have any religious beliefs TOTAL
No ceremony 100.0%
17
0.0%
0
100.0%
12
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
29
Missing 1250 45 0 179 30 5412 6916
TOTAL 100.0%
17
100.0%
0
100.0%
12
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

29


Education (I-EDUC)

Elementary school Junior high school High school/technical high school College Bachelor's degree Master's degree and above TOTAL
No ceremony 100.0%
3
100.0%
5
100.0%
16
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
29
Missing 1706 2616 1908 488 249 14 6981
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
5
100.0%
16
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
1

29



Bookmark and Share