Spiritual Life Study of Chinese Residents

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


CONVOTHR (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Did you have a formal conversion ceremony? Other religions
  2) No ceremony

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
No ceremony 7 100% 100%
Missing 7014 % %

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
No ceremony 0.0%
0
100.0%
7
100.0%
7
Missing 3344 3670 7014
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
7

7


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Chinese Communist Party Democratic parties Communist Youth League No political affiliation TOTAL
No ceremony 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
4
100.0%
8
Missing 390 12 733 5850 6985
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
4

8


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Buddhism Daoism Confucianism Protestantism Other I don't believe in anything/I don't have any religious beliefs Missing TOTAL
No ceremony 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0

7
0.0%
0
Missing 1267 45 12 179 30 5412 0 6945
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

7

0


Education (I-EDUC)

Elementary school Junior high school High school/technical high school College Bachelor's degree Master's degree and above TOTAL
No ceremony 100.0%
4
0.0%
0
100.0%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
8
Missing 1705 2621 1921 491 250 15 7003
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

8



Bookmark and Share