Spiritual Life Study of Chinese Residents

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


KINDDAO (Weighted by WEIGHT)

If you did, what kind of ceremony? Daoism
  4) Daoist conversion ceremony

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Daoist conversion ceremony 3 100% 100%
Missing 7018 % %

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Daoist conversion ceremony 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
Missing 3341 3676 7017
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
1

3


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Chinese Communist Party Democratic parties Communist Youth League No political affiliation TOTAL
Daoist conversion ceremony 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
3
Missing 390 12 736 5851 6989
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
3

3


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Buddhism Daoism Confucianism Protestantism Other I don't believe in anything/I don't have any religious beliefs TOTAL
Daoist conversion ceremony 100.0%
3
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
4
Missing 1265 45 12 179 30 5412 6943
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

4


Education (I-EDUC)

Elementary school Junior high school High school/technical high school College Bachelor's degree Master's degree and above TOTAL
Daoist conversion ceremony 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
3
Missing 1709 2621 1923 489 250 15 7007
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

3



Bookmark and Share