Spiritual Life Study of Chinese Residents

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


KINDISLM (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Did you have a formal conversion ceremony? Islam
  5) Islam conversion ceremony

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Islam conversion ceremony 5 100% 100%
Missing 7016 % %

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Islam conversion ceremony 100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
4
Missing 3342 3675 7017
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
2

4


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Chinese Communist Party Democratic parties Communist Youth League No political affiliation TOTAL
Islam conversion ceremony 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
5
Missing 389 11 736 5851 6987
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
3

5


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Buddhism Daoism Confucianism Protestantism Other I don't believe in anything/I don't have any religious beliefs TOTAL
Islam conversion ceremony 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
5
0.0%
0
100.0%
5
Missing 1267 45 12 179 25 5412 6940
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
5
100.0%
0

5


Education (I-EDUC)

Elementary school Junior high school High school/technical high school College Bachelor's degree Master's degree and above TOTAL
Islam conversion ceremony 0.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
5
Missing 1709 2619 1923 491 249 15 7006
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

5



Bookmark and Share