Spiritual Life Study of Chinese Residents

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


MNTHISLM (Weighted by WEIGHT)

When did you have the ceremony? Islam
  5) 5
  7) 7
  9) 9
  10) 10
  11) 11
  98) Refuse to answer [do not read]

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
5 1 25% 25%
7 1 25% 50%
9 0 0% 50%
10 1 25% 75%
11 1 25% 100%
Refuse to answer [do not read] 0 0% 100%
Missing 7016 % %

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
5 0.0%
0
50.0%
1
25.0%
1
7 50.0%
1
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
9 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
10 50.0%
1
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
11 0.0%
0
50.0%
1
25.0%
1
Refuse to answer [do not read] 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Missing 3342 3675 7017
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
2

4


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Chinese Communist Party Democratic parties Communist Youth League No political affiliation TOTAL
5 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
25.0%
1
7 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
9 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
10 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
25.0%
1
11 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
Refuse to answer [do not read] 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Missing 389 11 736 5851 6987
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

4


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Buddhism Daoism Confucianism Protestantism Other I don't believe in anything/I don't have any religious beliefs TOTAL
5 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
7 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
9 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
10 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
11 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
Refuse to answer [do not read] 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Missing 1267 45 12 179 25 5412 6940
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
0

4


Education (I-EDUC)

Elementary school Junior high school High school/technical high school College Bachelor's degree Master's degree and above TOTAL
5 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
7 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
9 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
10 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
11 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
Refuse to answer [do not read] 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Missing 1709 2619 1923 491 249 15 7006
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

4



Bookmark and Share