Baylor Religion Survey, Wave V (2017)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Baylor Religion Surveys > Analysis


D7_1 (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Which of the following describes your race? Please mark all that apply. White
  1) White

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
White 1163 100.0% 100.0%
Missing 297
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

Less than 25 25-34 35-44 45-54 55-64 65+ TOTAL
White 100.0%
97
100.0%
227
100.0%
137
100.0%
204
100.0%
184
100.0%
244
100.0%
1093
TOTAL 100.0%
97
100.0%
227
100.0%
137
100.0%
204
100.0%
184
100.0%
244

1093


Education (I-EDUC)

No high school degree High school graduate (Grade 12 with diploma or GED certificate) Some college Four year bachelor's degree from a college or university (e.g., BS, BA, AB) Postgraduate TOTAL
White 100.0%
93
100.0%
325
100.0%
358
100.0%
180
100.0%
204
100.0%
1160
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
325
100.0%
358
100.0%
180
100.0%
204

1160


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Evangelical Protestant Mainline Protestant Black Protestant Catholic Jewish or other religions No Religion TOTAL
White 100.0%
358
100.0%
159
0.0%
0
100.0%
300
100.0%
95
100.0%
223
100.0%
1135
TOTAL 100.0%
358
100.0%
159
100.0%
0
100.0%
300
100.0%
95
100.0%
223

1135


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Asian Other races TOTAL
White 100.0%
1117
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
47
100.0%
1164
TOTAL 100.0%
1117
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
47

1164



Bookmark and Share