Baylor Religion Survey, Wave V (2017)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Baylor Religion Surveys > Analysis


D7_3 (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Which of the following describes your race? Please mark all that apply. Asian
  3) Asian

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Asian 50 100.0% 100.0%
Missing 1454
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

Less than 25 25-34 35-44 45-54 55-64 65+ TOTAL
Asian 100.0%
8
100.0%
9
100.0%
9
100.0%
11
100.0%
5
100.0%
5
100.0%
47
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
9
100.0%
9
100.0%
11
100.0%
5
100.0%
5

47


Education (I-EDUC)

No high school degree High school graduate (Grade 12 with diploma or GED certificate) Some college Four year bachelor's degree from a college or university (e.g., BS, BA, AB) Postgraduate TOTAL
Asian 100.0%
3
100.0%
4
100.0%
4
100.0%
18
100.0%
17
100.0%
46
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
4
100.0%
4
100.0%
18
100.0%
17

46


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Evangelical Protestant Mainline Protestant Black Protestant Catholic Jewish or other religions No Religion TOTAL
Asian 100.0%
8
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
6
100.0%
9
100.0%
24
100.0%
48
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
6
100.0%
9
100.0%
24

48


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Asian Other races TOTAL
Asian 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
44
100.0%
6
100.0%
50
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
44
100.0%
6

50



Bookmark and Share