Baylor Religion Survey, Wave V (2017)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Baylor Religion Surveys > Analysis


D7_4 (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Which of the following describes your race? Please mark all that apply. American Indian or Alaska Native
  4) American Indian or Alaska Native

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
American Indian or Alaska Native 50 100.0% 100.0%
Missing 1463
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

Less than 25 25-34 35-44 45-54 55-64 65+ TOTAL
American Indian or Alaska Native 0.0%
0
100.0%
14
100.0%
6
100.0%
12
100.0%
7
100.0%
10
100.0%
49
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
14
100.0%
6
100.0%
12
100.0%
7
100.0%
10

49


Education (I-EDUC)

No high school degree High school graduate (Grade 12 with diploma or GED certificate) Some college Four year bachelor's degree from a college or university (e.g., BS, BA, AB) Postgraduate TOTAL
American Indian or Alaska Native 100.0%
4
100.0%
20
100.0%
20
100.0%
4
100.0%
3
100.0%
51
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
20
100.0%
20
100.0%
4
100.0%
3

51


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Evangelical Protestant Mainline Protestant Black Protestant Catholic Jewish or other religions No Religion TOTAL
American Indian or Alaska Native 100.0%
25
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
8
100.0%
7
100.0%
10
100.0%
50
TOTAL 100.0%
25
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
8
100.0%
7
100.0%
10

50


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Asian Other races TOTAL
American Indian or Alaska Native 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
50
100.0%
50
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
50

50



Bookmark and Share