Baylor Religion Survey, Wave V (2017)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Baylor Religion Surveys > Analysis


Q92_NC (Weighted by WEIGHT)

How many children do you have? If none, mark here - Skip to Question 93
  1) [Selected]

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
[Selected] 428 100.0% 100.0%
Missing 1147
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

Less than 25 25-34 35-44 45-54 55-64 65+ TOTAL
[Selected] 100.0%
89
100.0%
138
100.0%
44
100.0%
48
100.0%
45
100.0%
41
100.0%
405
TOTAL 100.0%
89
100.0%
138
100.0%
44
100.0%
48
100.0%
45
100.0%
41

405


Education (I-EDUC)

No high school degree High school graduate (Grade 12 with diploma or GED certificate) Some college Four year bachelor's degree from a college or university (e.g., BS, BA, AB) Postgraduate TOTAL
[Selected] 100.0%
16
100.0%
96
100.0%
116
100.0%
100
100.0%
98
100.0%
426
TOTAL 100.0%
16
100.0%
96
100.0%
116
100.0%
100
100.0%
98

426


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Evangelical Protestant Mainline Protestant Black Protestant Catholic Jewish or other religions No Religion TOTAL
[Selected] 100.0%
80
100.0%
64
100.0%
21
100.0%
95
100.0%
26
100.0%
130
100.0%
416
TOTAL 100.0%
80
100.0%
64
100.0%
21
100.0%
95
100.0%
26
100.0%
130

416


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Asian Other races TOTAL
[Selected] 100.0%
340
100.0%
31
100.0%
15
100.0%
42
100.0%
428
TOTAL 100.0%
340
100.0%
31
100.0%
15
100.0%
42

428



Bookmark and Share