Baylor Religion Survey, Wave V (2017)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Baylor Religion Surveys > Analysis


Q93_NC (Weighted by WEIGHT)

How many children under the age of 18 currently live in your household? If none, mark here
  1) [Selected]

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
[Selected] 490 100.0% 100.0%
Missing 883
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

Less than 25 25-34 35-44 45-54 55-64 65+ TOTAL
[Selected] 100.0%
4
100.0%
13
100.0%
8
100.0%
80
100.0%
122
100.0%
203
100.0%
430
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
13
100.0%
8
100.0%
80
100.0%
122
100.0%
203

430


Education (I-EDUC)

No high school degree High school graduate (Grade 12 with diploma or GED certificate) Some college Four year bachelor's degree from a college or university (e.g., BS, BA, AB) Postgraduate TOTAL
[Selected] 100.0%
51
100.0%
157
100.0%
161
100.0%
43
100.0%
58
100.0%
470
TOTAL 100.0%
51
100.0%
157
100.0%
161
100.0%
43
100.0%
58

470


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Evangelical Protestant Mainline Protestant Black Protestant Catholic Jewish or other religions No Religion TOTAL
[Selected] 100.0%
160
100.0%
65
100.0%
41
100.0%
122
100.0%
43
100.0%
43
100.0%
474
TOTAL 100.0%
160
100.0%
65
100.0%
41
100.0%
122
100.0%
43
100.0%
43

474


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Asian Other races TOTAL
[Selected] 100.0%
363
100.0%
61
100.0%
7
100.0%
59
100.0%
490
TOTAL 100.0%
363
100.0%
61
100.0%
7
100.0%
59

490



Bookmark and Share