Baylor Religion Survey, Wave V (2017)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Baylor Religion Surveys > Analysis


Q2_DK (Weighted by WEIGHT)

If possible, please provide the specific name of your denomination. For example, if you are Baptist, are you Southern Baptist Convention, American Baptist Churches in the USA, or some other Baptist denomination? Don't know
  1) [Selected]

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
[Selected] 286 100.0% 100.0%
Missing 1267
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

Less than 25 25-34 35-44 45-54 55-64 65+ TOTAL
[Selected] 100.0%
43
100.0%
75
100.0%
35
100.0%
34
100.0%
35
100.0%
36
100.0%
258
TOTAL 100.0%
43
100.0%
75
100.0%
35
100.0%
34
100.0%
35
100.0%
36

258


Education (I-EDUC)

No high school degree High school graduate (Grade 12 with diploma or GED certificate) Some college Four year bachelor's degree from a college or university (e.g., BS, BA, AB) Postgraduate TOTAL
[Selected] 100.0%
44
100.0%
85
100.0%
82
100.0%
39
100.0%
29
100.0%
279
TOTAL 100.0%
44
100.0%
85
100.0%
82
100.0%
39
100.0%
29

279


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Evangelical Protestant Mainline Protestant Black Protestant Catholic Jewish or other religions No Religion TOTAL
[Selected] 100.0%
90
100.0%
59
100.0%
33
100.0%
62
100.0%
28
100.0%
8
100.0%
280
TOTAL 100.0%
90
100.0%
59
100.0%
33
100.0%
62
100.0%
28
100.0%
8

280


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Asian Other races TOTAL
[Selected] 100.0%
198
100.0%
48
100.0%
4
100.0%
35
100.0%
285
TOTAL 100.0%
198
100.0%
48
100.0%
4
100.0%
35

285



Bookmark and Share