Religious Attitude, Self-Consciousness, Self-Monitoring Scales -Respondents' Same-Sex Friends, 1986

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


SEX

Respondent's sex
  1) Male
  2) Female

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Male 29 45.3% 45.3% -1.09
Female 35 54.7% 100% .9

Variable Comparisons


Year in college (I-CLASSYR)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Male 52.9%
9
40.0%
8
41.7%
5
46.2%
6
45.2%
28
Female 47.1%
8
60.0%
12
58.3%
7
53.8%
7
54.8%
34
TOTAL 100.0%
17
100.0%
20
100.0%
12
100.0%
13

62


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Male 100.0%
29
0.0%
0
45.3%
29
Female 0.0%
0
100.0%
35
54.7%
35
TOTAL 100.0%
29
100.0%
35

64


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Hispanic Other TOTAL
Male 39.6%
21
71.4%
5
100.0%
1
66.7%
2
45.3%
29
Female 60.4%
32
28.6%
2
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
54.7%
35
TOTAL 100.0%
53
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
100.0%
3

64

Bookmark and Share