International Religious Freedom Data, Aggregate File (2003-2008)

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Cross-National > Analysis


WAVEAG

Years of IRF reports coded
  20032008) 2003, 2005 and 2008

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
2003, 2005 and 2008 199 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Government favoritism of religion (I-GVTFAV)

No or virtually no favoritism (GFI0308 = 0) Low level of favoritisim (GFI0308 = 1-3) Medium level of favoritism (GFI0308 = 4-6) High level of favoritism (GFI0308 = 7-10) TOTAL
2003, 2005 and 2008 100.0%
17
100.0%
53
100.0%
65
100.0%
64
100.0%
199
TOTAL 100.0%
17
100.0%
53
100.0%
65
100.0%
64

199


Government regulation of religion level (I-GVTREG)

No or virtually no regulation (GRI0308 = 0) Low level of regulation (GRI0308 = 1-3) Medium level of regulation (GRI0308 = 4-6) High level of regulation (GRI0308 = 7-10) TOTAL
2003, 2005 and 2008 100.0%
59
100.0%
66
100.0%
38
100.0%
36
100.0%
199
TOTAL 100.0%
59
100.0%
66
100.0%
38
100.0%
36

199


Social regulation of religion level (I-SOCREG)

No or virtually no regulation (MSRI0308 = 0) Low level of regulation (MSRI0308 = 1-3) Medium level of regulation (MSRI0308 = 4-6) High level of regulation (MSRI0308 = 7-10) TOTAL
2003, 2005 and 2008 100.0%
4
100.0%
78
100.0%
64
100.0%
53
100.0%
199
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
78
100.0%
64
100.0%
53

199

Bookmark and Share