National Congregations Study, Cumulative Dataset (1998, 2006-2007, 2012, and 2018-2019)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Congregations Study > Analysis


OTHCONG2

Does this person serve another congregation besides this one? Remarks: See remark in item CLER2SEX.
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No 17 100.0% 100.0% 0.00

Variable Comparisons


Year (I-YEAR)

1998 2006 2012 2018 TOTAL
No 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
17
100.0%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
17

17


Region (I-REGION)

New England or Mid-Atlantic East North Central or West North Central South Atlantic, East South Central, or West South Central Mountain or Pacific TOTAL
No 100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
6
100.0%
6
100.0%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
6
100.0%
6

17


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

More conservative Right in the middle More liberal TOTAL
No 100.0%
6
100.0%
3
100.0%
6
100.0%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
3
100.0%
6

15


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

More conservative Right in the middle More liberal TOTAL
No 100.0%
3
100.0%
6
100.0%
6
100.0%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
6
100.0%
6

15


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Roman Catholic White conservative, evangelical, or fundamentalist Black Protestant White liberal or moderate Non-Christian TOTAL
No 0.00%
0
100.0%
6
100.0%
3
100.0%
4
100.0%
4
100.0%
17
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
6
100.0%
3
100.0%
4
100.0%
4

17

Bookmark and Share