National Congregations Study, Cumulative Dataset (1998, 2006-2007, 2012, and 2018-2019)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Congregations Study > Analysis


OTHWOR3

With what other type of congregations have you had joint worship in the past 12 months? Third mention; [ARDA Note: Please see OTHWOR3 in the survey instrument for full remarks.]
  8) Hindu

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Hindu 1 100.0% 100.0%  

Variable Comparisons


Year (I-YEAR)

1998 2006 2012 2018 TOTAL
Hindu 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Region (I-REGION)

New England or Mid-Atlantic East North Central or West North Central South Atlantic, East South Central, or West South Central Mountain or Pacific TOTAL
Hindu 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

More conservative Right in the middle More liberal TOTAL
Hindu 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

More conservative Right in the middle More liberal TOTAL
Hindu 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Roman Catholic White conservative, evangelical, or fundamentalist Black Protestant White liberal or moderate Non-Christian TOTAL
Hindu 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1

Bookmark and Share