Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2001 - September 11 and Other Topics, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


DADPAST

[IF YES TO RELPAST] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) - My father
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 507 98.6% 98.6% -.12
Checked 7 1.4% 100% 8.5

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 95.5%
63
96.6%
86
100.0%
152
99.5%
203
98.6%
504
Checked 4.5%
3
3.4%
3
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
1.4%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
66
100.0%
89
100.0%
152
100.0%
204

511


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.0%
300
99.5%
205
98.6%
505
Checked 2.0%
6
0.5%
1
1.4%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
306
100.0%
206

512


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
397
97.0%
97
98.6%
494
Checked 1.0%
4
3.0%
3
1.4%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
401
100.0%
100

501


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not checked 98.6%
492
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
98.6%
504
Checked 1.4%
7
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.4%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
499
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
2

511


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 97.2%
35
98.5%
192
98.5%
128
100.0%
110
98.7%
465
Checked 2.8%
1
1.5%
3
1.5%
2
0.0%
0
1.3%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
36
100.0%
195
100.0%
130
100.0%
110

471

Bookmark and Share